IWUF

Committees

  • Technical Committee
  • Traditional Wushu Committee
  • Marketing & Development Committee
  • Medical Committee
  • Athletes’ Committee
  • Women’s Committee
All
  • Technical Committee
  • Traditional Wushu Committee
  • Marketing & Development Committee
  • Medical Committee
  • Athletes’ Committee
  • Women’s Committee

Previous and Current Technical Committee

 

The Temporary Technical Committee – 1993~1995

Chairman: Zhang Yaoting (CHN)

Members: Wu Bin (CHN),

Yasuhiko Ishihara (JPN),

Ng Shau Yin (ITA),

Piotr Osuch (POL),

Nick Gracenin (USA),

Benzda Luc (GAB)

 

The 1st Term of Technical Committee – 1995~1999

 

Chairman: Zhang Shan (CHN)

Vice Chairmen: Wu Bin (CHN), Peter Warr (GBR)

Members: Ng Shau Yin (ITA),

Cheng Fung Chi (HKG),

Benzda Luc (GAB),

Patricia Rice (USA)

 

The 2nd Term of Technical Committee – 1999~2003

 

Chairman: Wu Bin (CHN)

Vice Chairmen: Peter Warr (GBR), Huang Linghai (CHN)

Members: Cheng Huikun (CHN),

Cheng Fung Chi (HKG),

Yasuhiko Ishihara (JPN),

Ng Shau Yin (ITA),

William Nochet (FRA),

Lu Xiaolin (USA),

Roberto Baptista (BRA),

Han Jinsong (AUS),

Benzda Luc (GAB)

 

The 3rd Term of Technical Committee – 2003~2007

 

Chairman: Huang Linghai (CHN)

Vice Chairman: Peter Warr (GBR), Gleb Muzrukov (RUS)

Members: Cheng Huikun (CHN),

Cheng Fung Chi (HKG),

Yasuhiko Ishihara (JPN),

Ng Shau Yin (ITA),

William Nochet (FRA),

Lu Xiaolin (USA),

Han Jinsong (AUS),

Sherif Mostafa (EGY)

 

The 4th Term of Technical Committee – 2007~2011

 

Chairman: Wang Yulong (CHN)

Vice Chairmen: Peter Warr (GBR), Gleb Muzrukov (RUS)

Members: Cheng Huikun (CHN),

Cheng Fung Chi (HKG),

Yasuhiko Ishihara (JPN),

William Nochet (FRA),

Lu Xiaolin (USA),

Shao Zhaoming (AUS),

Sherif Mostafa (EGY)

 

The 5th Term of Technical Committee – 2011~2015

 

Chairman: Wang Yulong (CHN)

Vice Chairmen: Peter Warr (GBR), Sherif Mostafa (EGY)

Members: Yasuhiko Ishihara (JPN)

Lu Xiaolin (USA)

Shao Zhaoming (AUS)

Li Xiaojie (CHN)

Petru Grindeanu (ROM)

Iwan (IRI)

Tatiana Kupryianova (RUS)

Byron Jacobs (RSA)

 

The 6th Term of Technical Committee – 2015~2019

Chairman: Chen Guorong (CHN)

Vice Chairmen: Peter Warr (GBR)

Sherif Mostafa (EGY)

Members: Jin Xiaobing (CHN)

Tatiana Kupriyanova (RUS)

Shao Zhaoming (AUS)

Lu Xiaolin (USA)

Iwan (INA)

Byron Jacobs (RSA)

Mohammadreza Pourgholaminejad (IRI)

Michal Ignatowicz (POL)

 

The 7th Term of Technical Committee – 2019~Present

 

Chairman: Yang Zhanqi (CHN)

 

Technical and Event Sub-Committee:

 

Sub-Chairman: Lu Xiaolin

Sub-Vice Chairman: Jin Xiaobing (CHN)

Members: Michal Ignatowicz (POL)

Mohammadreza Pourghplaminejad (IRI)

Yang Chi Jung (TPE)

Tatiana Kupriyanova (RUS)

Shao Zhaoming (AUS)

 

Judges Sub-Committee:

Sub-Chairman: Su Changlai (CHN)

Sub-Vice Chairman: Sherif Mostafa (EGY)

Members: Marcus Alves (BRA)

Matthew Wong (USA)

Zhuo Haojun (GER)

Basso De Gregorio (ITA)

Iwan (INA)

The 1st Term of Traditional Wushu Committee – 1999~2003

 

Chairman: Li Jie (CHN)

Vice Chairman: Kang Gewu (CHN)

Members: Francis Chan (PHI),

Patrick Van Campenhout (BEL),

Jasmine Mood-Lay Chan-Tung (AUS),

Sunny Tang (CAN),

Osman El Abbassi (EGY)

 

The 2nd Term of Traditional Wushu Committee – 2003~2007

 

Chairman: Chan Weng Kit (MAC)

Vice Chairman: Kang Gewu (CHN), Sangrigoli Riccardo (ITA)

Members: Francis Chan (PHI),

Yang Zhanqi (CHN),

Athanassiou (GRE),

Khin Maung Lay (Myanmar),

Luc Benzda (GAB),

Julian Zhu (AUS),

Supandi Kusuma (INA),

Diego Rivera (PUR)

 

The 3rd Term of Traditional Wushu Committee – 2007~2011

 

Chairman: Chan Weng Kit (MAC)

Vice Chairman: Kang Gewu (CHN), Sangrigoli Riccardo (ITA)

Members: Francis Chan (PHI),

Li Xiaojie (CHN),

Benzda Luc (GAB),

Supandi Kusuma (INA),

Diego Rivera (PUR),

Piotr Osuch (POL),

Sai Sam Htun (MYA),

Grant Butcher (NZL)

 

The 4th Term of Traditional Wushu Committee – 2011~2015

 

Chairman: Chan Weng Kit (MAC)

Vice Chairman: Yang Zhanqi (CHN), Luc Benzda (GAB)

Members Grant Butcher (NZL)

Ng Kim Foo (SIN)

Hossein Hazarti (IRI)

Quenon (BEL)

Cezar Culda (ROM)

Zhuo Haojun (GER)

Paulo Araulo (POR)

Marcus Alves (BRA)

 

The 5th Term of Traditional Wushu Committee – 2015~2019

 

Chairman: Weng Kit Chan (MAC)

Vice Chairmen: Luc Bendza (GAB)

Li Xiaojie (CHN)

Members: Chong Kim Fatt (MAS)

Hossein Hazrati (IRI)

Haojun Zhuo (GER)

Anastasia Budz-Preobrazhenskaya (RUS)

Carmine Iacovella (ITA)

Marcus Alves (BRA)

Maher Binous (TUN)

Victor On (CRC)

 

The 6th Term of Traditional Wushu Committee – 2019~Present

 

Chairman: Chan Weng Kit (MAC)

Vice Chairman: Luc Bendza (GAB)

Members: Victor On (CRC)

Hong Keung (HKG)

Zhang Luping (CHN)

Petar Dragoev (BUL)

Alice Bei Dong (AUS)

The 1st Term of Marketing & Development Committee -2003.11~2007.11

 

Chairman: Fok Chun Wan (HKG)

Vice Chairman: Luo Weimin (CHN)

Members: Lim Keng Yaik (MAS),

Raymond Smith (GBR),

Okazaki Yutaka (JPN),

Walt Missingham (AUS)

 

The 2nd Term of Marketing & Development Committee – 2007.12~2011

 

Chairman: Fok Chun Wan (HKG)

Vice Chairman: Luo Weimin (CHN), Petru Grindeanu (ROM)

Members: Lim Keng Yaik (MAS),

Okazaki Yutaka (JPN),

Walt Missingham (AUS),

Dhan Yong (MRI)

 

The 3rd Term of Marketing & Development Committee – 2011~2015

 

Chairman: Anthony Goh (USA)

Members: Okazaki Yutaka (JPN)

Walt Missingham (AUS)

Manel Dharmakeerthie (SRI)

Felix Ulmer (GER)

Dhan Yong (MRI)

Adrian Teyechea Garza (MEX)

 

The 4th Term of Marketing & Development Committee – 2015~2019

 

Chairman: Anthony Goh (USA)

Vice Chairman: Walt Missingham (AUS)

Members: Manel Dharmakeerthie (SRI)

Yvonne Lin (SWE)

Mohamed Adel Zahra (TUN)

Adrian Teyechea Garza (MEX)

Feng Hongfang (CHN)

 

The 5th Term of Marketing & Development Committee – 2019~Present

 

Chairman: Anthony Goh (USA)

Executive Vice-Chairman: Tian Suhui (CHN)

Vice Chairman: Liu Xiaojin (CHN)

Members: Patrick Van Campenhout (BEL)

Mbaye Sala Dior (SEN)

Ettore Spoto (ITA)

Walt Missingham (AUS)

The 1st Term of Medical Committee – 1999~2003

 

Chairman: Zhang Changjiu (CHN)

Vice Chairman: Philippe Maslo (FRA)

Members: Wang Xuezhi (CHN),

Paul Lam (AUS)

 

The 2nd Term of Medical Committee – 2003~2007

 

Chairman: Liu Changlu (CHN)

Vice Chairman: Philippe Maslo (FRA)

Members: Zhang Yinong (CHN),

Santos Martinez (USA),

Paul Lam (AUS),

Nicolaos Tsamis (GRE)

 

The 3rd Term of Medical Committee – 2007~2011

 

Chairman: Du Lijun (CHN)

Vice Chairman: Philippe Maslo (FRA)

Members: Xu Youxuan (CHN),

Santos Martinez (USA),

Kee Lee Tan (AUS),

Nicolaos Tsamis (GRE),

Fathy Bin Zikri (TUN)

 

The 4th Term of Medical Committee – 2011~2015

Chairman: Du Lijun (CHN)

Members: Kee Lee Tan (AUS)

Chen Zhiyu (CHN)

Ugur Yildiz (TUR)

Riayd Muhammad Ali (JOR)

Amir Abbas Lashgari (IRI)

 

The 5th Term of Medical Committee – 2015~2019

 

Chairman: Du Lijun (CHN)

Members: Amir Abbas Lashgari (IRI)

Kee Lee Tan (AUS)

Marco Iraci Sareri (ITA)

Chen Zhiyu (CHN)

 

The 6th Term of Medical Committee – 2019~Present

 

Chairman: Amirabbas Lashgari (IRI)

Vice Chairman: Arif Zobaor (BAN)

Members: Fu Shih Shi (MAS)

Yan Qingping (CHN)

Kee Lee Tan (AUS)

The 1st Term of Athletes’ Committee – 2009~2011

 

Chairman: Wang Erping (CHN)

Vice Chairman: Daria Tarasova (RUS)

Members: Hossein Ojaghi (Iran),

Andrii Koval (UKR),

Barhoumi Issam (TUN)

 

The 2nd Term of Athletes’ Committee – 2011~2015

 

Chairman: Wang Erping (CHN)

Vice-Chairman: Daria Tarasova (RUS)

Members: Hossein Ojaghi (IRI)

Andrii Koval (UKR)

Barhoumi Issam (TUN)

Angelique Choo (AUS)

 

The 3rd Term of Athletes’ Committee – 2015~2019

 

Chairman: Daria Tarasova (RUS)

Vice Chairman: Wang Erping (CHN)

Members Hossein Ojaghi (IRI)

Andrii Koval (UKR)

Paula Amidani (BRA)

Justin Benedic (USA)

Motaz Rady Ismael Abed El. Salam (EGY)

 

The 4th Term of Athletes’ Committee – 2019~Present

 

Members: Daria Tarasova (RUS)

Wang Erping (CHN)

Hossein Ojaghi (IRI)

Paula Amidani (BRA)

Justin Benedik (USA)

The 1st Women’s Committee – 2015~2019

 

Chairman: Liu Beijian (CHN)

Vice Chairman: Quan Shiran (ITA)

Members: Shahin Nazari (IRI)

Caroline Maria Roblistachka (GER)

Zeng Fang (CHN)

 

The 2nd Women’s Committee – 2019~Present

 

Chairman: Caroline Maria Roblistachka (GER)

Members: Zahra Nateghi (IRI)

Park Kwi Soon (KOR)

Zeng Fang (CHN)

Recommended News

  • 2020.09.18

    Welcome to Get Your Exclusive Photo by IWUF E-Cloud Change of Profile Picture

  • 2020.09.18

    A series of E-Cloud Celebration Activities for IWUF’s 30th Anniversary Are Coming 

IWUF Global Partner

IWUF Global Sponsor

IWUF Global Supplier

Recognized by / in Partnership with